Josh Barnett (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,975 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Josh Barnett was born on November 10, 1977 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is an actor, known for Chuck Hank and the San Diego Twins, Mercenary: Absolution (2015) and TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004). See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 687 people
created 01 Sep 2016
 
a list of 10 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Barnett's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Josh Barnett
 2016 Never Back Down: No Surrender (Video)
Brody James
 2015/IV Mercenary: Absolution
Colt
 2015 Check, Please! (Short)
Office Larry
 2008 The Breakout (Video)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Josh 'The Babyfaced Assasin' Barnett | MMA Fighter Josh Barnett

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a Professional Wrestler and Wrestling Commentator. See more »

Nickname:

The Warmaster See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed