STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,605 this week

George Soros (I)


George Soros was born on August 12, 1930 in Budapest, Hungary. He has been married to Tamiko Bolton since September 21, 2013. He was previously married to Susan Weber and Annaliese Witschak. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 04 Sep 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 358 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 122 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Soros's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Opinions Actor
(1993)
Inside Job Himself - Chairman, Soros Fund Management
(2010)
This Week Himself
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Opinions (TV Series)
- George Soros (1993)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Soros György | Georges Sorros

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not better than the next trader, just quicker at admitting my mistakes and moving on to the next opportunity.

Trivia:

Endorsed Hillary Clinton for the 2016 presidential election. See more »

Nickname:

Blofeld See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed