Flavia Cacace

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,996 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Flavia Cacace was born on March 13, 1980 in Naples, Campania, Italy. She has been married to Jimi Mistry since December 28, 2013. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flavia Cacace's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (28 credits)
 2006-2019 Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (TV Series documentary)
Self / Self - Pro Challenge Judge / Self - Choreography Corner
- Episode #16.55 (2019) ... Self - Pro Challenge Judge
- Episode #16.54 (2019) ... Self - Pro Challenge Judge
- Episode #16.53 (2019) ... Self - Pro Challenge Judge
- Episode #16.52 (2019) ... Self - Pro Challenge Judge
- Episode #16.51 (2019) ... Self - Pro Challenge Judge
 2019 Britain's Favourite Takeaway (TV Special documentary)
Self - Dancer
 2019 Britain's Favourite Crisps (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Dancer
 2018 The Generation Game (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Self
 2012-2017 This Morning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 August 2017 (2017) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 June 2017 (2017) ... Self
- Episode dated 31 August 2012 (2012) ... Self
- Episode dated 11 January 2012 (2012) ... Self
 2013-2016 Loose Women (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #20.200 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #17.139 (2013) ... Self
 2013-2015 Lorraine (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 18 November 2015 (2015) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 7 January 2013 (2013) ... Self - Guest
 2015 Keep It in the Family (TV Series)
Self - Special Guest
- Celebrity Couples (2015) ... Self - Special Guest
 2015 The British Soap Awards 2015 (TV Special)
Self - Presenter
 2015 Tonight at the London Palladium (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... Self (as Vincent & Flavia)
 2015 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (TV Series)
Self - Performer
- Episode #12.4 (2015) ... Self - Performer
 2015 Mel & Sue (TV Series)
Self - Performer
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Self - Performer
 2014 Surprise Surprise (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.2 (2014) ... Self
 2006-2013 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series)
Self / Self - Pro Partner to Rufus Hound
- Christmas Special (2013) ... Self - Pro Partner to Rufus Hound
- Red Carpet Premiere (2013) ... Self
- Week Twelve: The Grand Final (2012) ... Self
 2013 The Royal Variety Performance (TV Special)
Self - Performer
 2013 What's Cooking? From the Sainsbury's Kitchen (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Self - Guest
 2011-2013 The Alan Titchmarsh Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 February 2013 (2013) ... Self
- Episode dated 13 March 2012 (2012) ... Self
- Episode dated 8 April 2011 (2011) ... Self
 2012 Piers Morgan's Life Stories (TV Series)
Self
- Jimmy Tarbuck (2012) ... Self
 2011 Midnight Tango (Video)
Self
 2010-2011 Daybreak (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 July 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 1 October 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2010 Breakfast (TV Series)
Self - Dancer
- Episode dated 13 September 2010 (2010) ... Self - Dancer
 2009 GMTV (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 2 October 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2007-2008 Children in Need (TV Series)
Self / Self - Performer
- Episode #1.29 (2008) ... Self
- Episode #1.28 (2007) ... Self - Performer
 2008 Happy Birthday Brucie! (TV Movie documentary)
Performer
 2007 The New Paul O'Grady Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #7.52 (2007) ... Self
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Flavia Cacace-Mistry | Vincent & Flavia

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her professional dance partner is Vincent Simone. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed