STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,073 this week

Duke Johnson (V)


Duke Johnson was born on March 20, 1979 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Anomalisa (2015), Community (2009) and Marrying God (2006). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 17 Sep 2017
 
a list of 118 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 
a list of 91 people
created 26 Feb 2015
 
a list of 175 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 59 people
created 27 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duke Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 16 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Anomalisa Director
(2015)
Community Director
(2010-2011)
Marrying God Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2015 Anomalisa
 2012 Beforel Orel: Trust (Short)
  Community (TV Series) (1 episode, 2010) (segment director - 1 episode, 2011)
- Paradigms of Human Memory (2011) ... (segment director - uncredited)
 2008 Moral Orel (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Help (2008)
 2006 Marrying God (Short)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Production Company

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Small phallus

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed