STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,158 this week

Elizabeth Warren (II)


Elizabeth Warren was born on June 22, 1949 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA as Elizabeth Ann Herring. She has been married to Bruce Mann since July 12, 1980. She was previously married to Jim Warren. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 01 Dec 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 715 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Warren's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Alpha House Elizabeth Warren
(2014)
Maxed Out Herself
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2014 Alpha House (TV Series)
Elizabeth Warren
- There Will Be Water (2014) ... Elizabeth Warren
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "A Fighting Chance". See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 26 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Sen. Elizabeth Warren | Sen.-Elect Elizabeth Warren | Senator Elizabeth Warren

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on President Trump's decision to ban transgender people from military service]The only thing that matters when it comes to allowing military personnel to serve is whether or not they can handle the job. See more »

Trivia:

Current husband, Bruce Mann, is a legal historian and law professor at Harvard Law School. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed