STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 687,659 this week

JD Piché


JD Piché was born on October 9, 1983 in Orem, Utah, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Get Smart (2008), Hero Treatment (2011) and Behind The Red Carpet (2011). See full bio »

Who Are the Greatest Movie and TV Dads?

From Uncle Phil to Ned Stark, fans share their favorite movie and TV dads in honor of Father's Day.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of JD Piché's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Smart Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Hero Treatment Producer
(2011)
(2011-2012)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2009-2019 Red Carpet Report (TV Series short) (producer - 100 episodes)
- Breakthrough Junket (2019) ... (producer)
- You're The Worst Farewell (2019) ... (producer)
- WonderCon - Deadly Class (2019) ... (producer)
- WonderCon - The Head Hunter (2019) ... (producer)
- WonderCon - Cobra Kai S2 (2019) ... (producer)
 2011 Hero Treatment (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2011 Insightful Player (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Tom Cosentino (2011) ... (producer)
- Bill Chahkes aka Dr Football (2011) ... (producer)
- Daniel Wilcox (2011) ... (producer)
- Damian Vaughn (2011) ... (producer)
- Chris Draft (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 In Bed With... (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- In Bed With... Bob Guiney (2010) ... (producer)
- In Bed With... Pauley Shore (2010) ... (producer)
- In Bed With... Lukas Rossi (2010) ... (producer)
 2009-2010 LaughBreak (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Pearl Paradise (2010) ... (producer)
- Shopping with Greg (2009) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jd Ep | jd ep

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JD

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed