Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Frith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Time Traveler's Wife Art Department
(2009)
Miss Sloane Art Department
(2016)
(2016)
Silent Hill: Revelation Art Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (12 credits)
 2017 The Handmaid's Tale (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Night (2017) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- The Bridge (2017) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- Jezebels (2017) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- The Other Side (2017) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- A Woman's Place (2017) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 2017 The Expanse (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 13 episodes)
- Caliban's War (2017) ... (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
- The Monster and the Rocket (2017) ... (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
- Here There Be Dragons (2017) ... (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
- Cascade (2017) ... (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
- The Weeping Somnambulist (2017) ... (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
 2016 Taxi 22 (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
 2016 Miss Sloane (clearances - as James A. Frith)
 2016 My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (art department coordinator)
 2015 Agatha (TV Movie) (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
 2015 Bitten (TV Series) (clearances - 10 episodes)
- Fine Temporum (2015) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
- Scavenger's Daughter (2015) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
- Dark Arts (2015) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
- Bad Dreams (2015) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
- Nine Circles (2015) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
 2011-2013 Nikita (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 51 episodes)
- Canceled (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Bubble (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Pay-Off (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Set-Up (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Dead or Alive (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
 2012 Silent Hill: Revelation (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
 2009 The Time Traveler's Wife (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
 2009 Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (art department coordinator - as James A. Frith)
 2006 Runaway (TV Series) (clearances - 9 episodes)
- They Say It's Your Birthday (2006) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
- End Game (2006) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
- Turn, Turn, Turn (2006) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
- There's No Place Like Home (2006) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
- Father Figure (2006) ... (clearances - as James A. Frith)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jamie Firth | James A. Frith

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed