STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,752 this week

Laura Mary Clarke


Laura Mary Clarke was born on February 8, 1962 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is known for her work on The Predator (2018), Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) and See. See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3118 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Mary Clarke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Predator Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Hannah Montana: The Movie Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
See Miscellaneous Crew
Heartburn Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
  See (TV Series) (first aid craft service - 5 episodes) (Key facs BG/2nd Unit/VFX - 2 episodes) (craft service assistant - 1 episode) (filming)
- Episode #1.10 ... (Key facs BG/2nd Unit/VFX)
- Episode #1.9 ... (Key facs BG/2nd Unit/VFX)
- Episode #1.7 ... (first aid craft service)
- Episode #1.6 ... (first aid craft service)
- Episode #1.5 ... (first aid craft service)
 2019 V.C. Andrews' Heaven (TV Movie) (first aid craft service: HomeMade Care) (completed)
 2019 Tiffen Falls (TV Movie) (caterer)
 2019 A Winter Princess (TV Movie) (first aid craft services: HomeMade Care)
 2018 The Predator (first aid)
 2018 Good Girls Don't (Short) (first aid: HomeMade Care)
 2018 Morning Show Mystery: Mortal Mishaps (TV Movie) (first-aid/craft service: HomeMade Care)
 2017 All of My Heart: Inn Love (TV Movie) (first aid: craft services)
 2017 Harvest Love (TV Movie) (first aid: craft services)
 2013/III Stalled (Short) (production assistant)
 2009 Hannah Montana: The Movie (american red cross volunteer first aid nurse)
 2005 Country Music Television (TV Series) (set nurse - 1 episode)
- Billy Joe Shaver (2005) ... (set nurse)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Associate Production Manager for Music video; Angela Wolff, "I Still Don't know Why"; Director Julian Chojnacki See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Company Site

Alternate Names:

Laura Clarke

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder of HomeMade Enterprises Incorporated (2015) ~ Circular Living. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed