Madison Leisle


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,238 this week
Trailer
1:23 | Trailer
Madison Leisle was born on June 2, 1999 as Madison Janis Leisle. She is known for her work on Inherent Vice (2014), Ghost Whisperer (2005) and Stevie TV (2012). See full bio »

Born:

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Criminal Minds
What Happens at Home... (S6, Ep10)
Sat, Apr 04 7:00 PM PDT on WE (122)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 21 Oct 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 01 Jul 2012
 
a list of 687 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 3103 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 891 people
created 21 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madison Leisle's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Inherent Vice Golden Fang Daughter
(2014)
(2009-2010)
Stevie TV Khloé Kardashian
(2012)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2019 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Whitney Grubner
- Ticking Clocks (2019) ... Whitney Grubner
 2018/I Almost Home
Jenny
 2016 Internet Famous
KimmyCam
 2014 Growing Up and Down (TV Movie)
Chloe
 2014 Inherent Vice
Golden Fang Daughter
 2014 Dognapped
Young Julie
 2013 Hot Package (TV Series)
Victoria
- Pilot (2013) ... Victoria
 2013 Shameless (TV Series)
Ashley
- The Sins of My Caretaker (2013) ... Ashley
 2013 Touch (TV Series)
Nicole
- Event Horizon (2013) ... Nicole
 2012 Free Samples
Anna
 2012 Stevie TV (TV Series)
Khloé Kardashian
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Khloé Kardashian
 2011 The Walking Dead: Webisodes (TV Series short)
Jamie
- Torn Apart: Step-Mother (2011) ... Jamie (uncredited)
- Torn Apart: Family Matters (2011) ... Jamie (uncredited)
- Torn Apart: Everything Dies (2011) ... Jamie
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series)
Emma
- Too Much Information (2011) ... Emma
 2011 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Kid
- The Lies Ill-Concealed (2011) ... Kid
 2010 A Fire in a Dovecot (Short)
Tarah
 2010 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Heather Jacobs
- What Happens at Home... (2010) ... Heather Jacobs
 2010 Kill Katie Malone
Little Girl
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Julia
- Lost in the Shadows (2009) ... Julia
- Dead Listing (2009) ... Julia
- See No Evil (2009) ... Julia
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Emily Derask
- Red Badge (2009) ... Emily Derask
 2009/IV Broken (Short)
Anna Dodge
 2009 The City of Lights (Short)
Jade
 2008 Maro (Short)
Carnival Child
 2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Lisa the Child
- Drowning on Dry Land (2007) ... Lisa the Child
- Walk on Water (2007) ... Lisa the Child
 2006 Love's Abiding Joy
Annie
 2006 Shades of Grey (Short)
Chelsea
 2005 The Studio (TV Series)
Heather - Age 4
- Pilot (2005) ... Heather - Age 4
 2005 Last Laugh '05 (TV Movie)
Choir Girl
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

National commercial for Purina with Maika Monroe See more »


Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She loves acting, dance, playing soccer, hanging out with her friends and spending time with her cat "Snuggles.". See more »

Nickname:

Mad See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed