Andréia Horta


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,863 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Andréia Horta was born on July 27, 1983 in Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, Brazil. She is an actress and producer, known for Llamas De La Vida (2008), Elis (2016) and Empire (2014). See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 383 people
created 13 Nov 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 28 Nov 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 07 Jan 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 172 people
created 18 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andréia Horta's work have you seen?
3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2008-2009)
Elis Elis Regina
(2016)
Empire Maria Clara
(2014-2015)
Lady Revolution Rosa / Joaquina da Silva Xavier / Joaquina
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2019 Albatroz
Dra. Weber
 2019 Elis: Viver é Melhor que Sonhar (TV Mini-Series)
Elis Regina
- Parte 4 (2019) ... Elis Regina
- Parte 3 (2019) ... Elis Regina
- Parte 2 (2019) ... Elis Regina
- Parte 1 (2019) ... Elis Regina
 2017-2018 A Time to Love (TV Series)
Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.148 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.147 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.145 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.144 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.143 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
 2017 Segredos de Justiça (TV Series)
Camila
- Quem cuida dele? (2017) ... Camila
 2016 Elis
Elis Regina
 2016 Lady Revolution (TV Series)
Rosa / Joaquina da Silva Xavier / Joaquina
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
 2014-2015 Empire (TV Series)
Maria Clara
- Episode #1.202 (2015) ... Maria Clara
- Episode #1.201 (2015) ... Maria Clara
- Episode #1.200 (2015) ... Maria Clara
- Episode #1.199 (2015) ... Maria Clara
- Episode #1.198 (2015) ... Maria Clara
 2014 The Gold Hunt (TV Series)
Celeste
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Celeste
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Celeste
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Celeste
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Celeste
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Celeste
 2013 Tangled Hearts (TV Series)
Simone Capilatti
- Episode #1.52 (2013) ... Simone Capilatti
 2012 Amor Eterno Amor (TV Series)
Valéria
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Valéria
 2011 The Enchanted Tale (TV Series)
Bartira
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Bartira
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Bartira
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Bartira
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Bartira
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Bartira
 2010 Alice: A Special in Two Parts (TV Mini-Series)
Alice Zanetti
- Alice Especial, Part 2: The Last Night (2010) ... Alice Zanetti
 2010 Miracle Hands (TV Series)
Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Rosângela Guedes
 2008-2009 Llamas De La Vida (TV Series)
Beatriz
- Episode #1.220 (2009) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.253 (2009) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.252 (2009) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.251 (2009) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.250 (2009) ... Beatriz
 2008 Alice (TV Series)
Alice Zanetti
- À Flor da Pele (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
- Em Queda Livre (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
- A Mil Quilômetros por Hora (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
- Na Cidade de Alice (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
- Em Busca do Ouro (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
 2006-2007 What's Up? (TV Series)
Renata
- Episode #1.161 (2007) ... Renata
- Episode #1.162 (2007) ... Renata
- Episode #1.160 (2007) ... Renata
- Episode #1.159 (2007) ... Renata
- Episode #1.158 (2007) ... Renata
 2006 JK (TV Mini-Series)
Márcia Kubitschek
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Márcia Kubitschek
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Márcia Kubitschek
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Andrea Horta

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed