No photo available. Represent Xavier Serrano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,388 this week

Xavier Serrano (II)

Xavier Serrano was born in 1975 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for Vinagre (2008), Astronautes. Houston, tenim un cadàver! (2017) and Crackòvia (2008). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1115 people
created 14 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1845 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 
a list of 161 people
created 07 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xavier Serrano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vinagre Various Characters
(2008)
Crackòvia Various Characters
(2008-2017)
Polònia Various Characters
(2006-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2006-2020 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #15.20 (2020) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #15.19 (2020) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #15.18 (2020) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #15.17 (2020) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #15.16 (2020) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
 2018 Welcome to the Family (TV Series)
Litus
- El quadre (2018) ... Litus (as Xavi Serrano)
 2008-2017 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Gràcies, Lucho (2017) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #9.36 (2017) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #9.33 (2017) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #9.29 (2017) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #9.23 (2017) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
 2017 Astronautes. Houston, tenim un cadàver! (TV Movie)
Buzz Aldrin
 2015 Polònia, el musical (TV Movie)
Herrera / Duran (as Xavi Serrano)
 2014 La família irreal (TV Movie)
Jaime
 2012 Señoras que... (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Various Characters
 2011 14 d'abril. Macià contra Companys (TV Movie)
Víctor Galindo
 2010 La escobilla nacional (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
 2008 Vinagre (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Various Characters (as Xavi Serrano)
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Various Characters
 2006 53 días de invierno
Locutor Radio (voice)
 2005 Mire usté (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Various Characters
 2001-2002 Des del balcó (TV Series)
Milicià 2 (Masover)
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Milicià 2 (Masover)
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Milicià 2 (Masover)
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Milicià 2 (Masover)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Milicià 2 (Masover)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Milicià 2 (Masover)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xavi Navarro | Xavi Serrano

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed