Julia Mancuso


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,329,169 this week
Clip
2:46 | Clip
Julia Mancuso was born on March 9, 1984 in Reno, Nevada, USA. She has been married to Dylan Fish since December 29, 2017. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 28 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 176 people
created 04 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Mancuso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
No Turning Back Herself
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2016 Shades of Winter: Between (Documentary)
Herself
 2014 Outlook: Icons Revealed (TV Series)
Herself
- Julia Mancuso (2014) ... Herself
 2014 No Turning Back (Documentary)
Herself
 2014 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Herself / Winning Olympic Athlete
- Zooey Deschanel/Vera Farmiga/Julia Mancuso/Roddy Hart & the Lonesome Fire (2014) ... Herself / Winning Olympic Athlete
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Opening Ceremony (2014) ... Herself
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Access Hollywood (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 January 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2011 Like There's No Tomorrow (Documentary)
Herself
 2011 That First Glide (Documentary)
Herself
 2010 The Bonnie Hunt Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 2 March 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Killer Whale Tragedy! (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Alpine Skier
- Episode dated 17 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Alpine Skier
 2010 The Biggest Loser (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #9.6 (2010) ... Herself
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father Ciro Mancuso was sentenced to nine years in prison for running one of the largest drug cartels in U.S. history (27 June 1995). See more »

Nickname:

Super Jules

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed