No photo available. Represent Jörg Junhold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,426,771 this week

Jörg Junhold

Jörg Junhold was born on March 26, 1964 in Ortrand, Brandenburg, Germany. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jörg Junhold's work have you seen?

Known For

Sachsenspiegel Himself - Host / Zoo director
(2003)
MDR um 4 Himself
(2016-2019)
Elefant, Tiger & Co. Himself - Zoo Director
(2003-2019)
Tierisch gut! Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2003-2019 Elefant, Tiger & Co. (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Zoo Director
- Aus den Augen, aus dem Sinn? (2019) ... Himself - Zoo Director
- Elefant, Tiger & Co. - Spezial: Das Jubiläum (2019) ... Himself - Zoo Director
- Elefant, Tiger & Co. - Spezial: Der Zoo macht Schule (2019) ... Himself - Zoo Director
- Die Elefantentante (2019) ... Himself - Zoo Director
- Wieder Stress mit Mutti (2019) ... Himself - Zoo Director
 2016-2019 MDR um 4 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 June 2019 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode dated 19 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2013-2019 Riverboat - Die MDR-Talkshow aus Leipzig (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 May 2019 (2019) ... Himself
- Ausgabe 552 (2018) ... Himself
- Ausgabe 524 (2017) ... Himself
- Ausgabe 493 (2016) ... Himself
- Ausgabe 469 (2015) ... Himself
 2006-2012 Hier ab vier (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 August 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself (as Dr. Jörg Junhold)
- Episode dated 15 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2011 Tierisch gut! (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2011 Peter Hahne (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 Menschen der Woche (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 February 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2009 Nachtstudio (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2006 Tigerenten Club (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2003 Sachsenspiegel (TV Series)
Himself - Host / Zoo director
- 125 Jahre Zoo Leipzig 2003 - Der Natur auf der Spur (2003) ... Himself - Host / Zoo director (as Dr. Jörg Junhold)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2019 Elefant, Tiger & Co. (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Zoo Director
- Der Warmduscher (2019) ... Himself - Zoo Director
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jörg Junghold | Dr. Jörg Junhold
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed