STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 191,487 this week

Janic Heen


Janic Heen was born on November 11, 1975 in Norway. He is known for his work on Mammon (2014), Roswell Enterprises (2006) and Ice Valley. See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janic Heen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mammon Director
(2016)
(2006)
Ice Valley Director
Black Widows Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
  Atlantic Crossing (TV Series) (co-director - 8 episodes) (announced)
- Episode #1.8 ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.7 ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.6 ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.5 ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.4 ... (co-director)
  Ice Valley (TV Series) (announced)
 2017 Tøyen (Short)
 2016 Black Widows (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
 2016 Mammon (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Ragnarok (2016)
- Hedninger (2016)
- Blot (2016)
 2011 Special Unit - Police Unit for Crime Against Children (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Skolebrannen (2011)
- Jenta i myra (2011)
 2010 Brødre (TV Series)
 2006 Roswell Enterprises (Short)
 2005 Paperboy (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  Atlantic Crossing (TV Series) (co-director - 8 episodes) (announced)
- Episode #1.8 ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.7 ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.6 ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.5 ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.4 ... (co-director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2016 Hvite Firkanter (Short) (producer)
 2001 Habana Libre (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1998 Desperate Acquaintances
Mefistofeles
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 Roswell Enterprises (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2001 Habana Libre (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1998 Desperate Acquaintances (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Døden i en setning (Short) (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Janic F. Heen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed