No photo available. Represent Henry W. Laster? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,125 this week

Henry W. Laster

Henry W. Laster is best known for doing the voice-over for L.E.S in Small Wonder: Love at First Byte (1988) and as Kent Flankman in Salute Your Shorts (1991). Born on December 12, 1978 in Miami, Florida, Laster's first experience was in elementary school singing the song Fifty Nifty United States. His love and respect for theatre deepened as his ... See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 717 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 745 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 128 people
created 12 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry W. Laster's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pecker Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1998)
Salute Your Shorts Kent Flankman
(1991-1992)
Street Asylum Additional Voices
(1990)
Caeli Auxilium Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016 God's Compass
Lecture Attendee
 2013 Geography Club
Henry Laster (uncredited)
 2012 Christmas Angel (TV Movie)
Choir Member
 2012 Jayne Mansfield's Car
Deputy #3 (uncredited)
 2011 The Perspective of Love (Short)
The Flaming Homosexual
 2010 Little *ucker
Henry
 2008 Pedro
Lecture Attendee
 1994-1996 The Adventures of Pete & Pete (TV Series)
Henry
- Splashdown (1996) ... Henry
- The Trouble with Teddy (1996) ... Henry
- Dance Fever (1996) ... Henry
- Crisis in the Love Zone (1996) ... Henry
- 35 Hours (1996) ... Henry
 1992-1993 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Mikey Randall
- The Last Supper (1993) ... Mikey Randall (uncredited)
- The Rocky Kohler Picture Show (1993) ... Mikey Randall (uncredited)
- Senior Jerry (1993) ... Mikey Randall (uncredited)
- Boys Night In (1993) ... Mikey Randall (uncredited)
- A Night to Remember (1993) ... Mikey Randall (uncredited)
 1991-1992 Salute Your Shorts (TV Series)
Kent Flankman
- Anawana INC. (1992) ... Kent Flankman
- Counselor Budnick (1992) ... Kent Flankman
- Michael Comes to Camp (1991) ... Kent Flankman (uncredited)
 1990 Street Asylum
Additional Voices
 1988 Small Wonder (TV Series)
L.E.S.
- Love at First Byte (1988) ... L.E.S.
 1986 A Smoky Mountain Christmas (TV Movie)
Henry (uncredited)
 1986 Miracle of the Heart: A Boys Town Story (TV Movie)
Church Member
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sung the song: God Bless the USA - This song was done in the 5th Grade before he could graduate the 5th Grade. See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Do you think I really give a flying f**k?

Trivia:

Was bullied in school. See more »

Trademark:

Can say alphabet forwards (A-Z) & backwards (Z-A). See more »

Nickname:

Wally Holly See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed