No photo available. Represent Kyle A. Carrozza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,861 this week

Kyle A. Carrozza

Kyle A. Carrozza was born on May 19, 1979 in the USA as Kyle Adam Carrozza. He is known for his work on Mighty Magiswords (2015), Strega (2019) and The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015). He has been married to Lindsay Smith since 2014. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 12 Jul 2017
 
a list of 881 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 83 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyle A. Carrozza's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mighty Magiswords Art Department
(2015-2018)
Strega Producer
(2019)
(2015)
Bravest Warriors Art Department
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (6 credits)
 2016-2018 Mighty Magiswords (TV Series short) (model designer - 87 episodes)
- Let's Team Up Because We Aren't Bad Friends (2018) ... (model designer)
- Hangry Hangry Hoppus (2018) ... (model designer)
- Ghosthaste (2018) ... (model designer)
- Hiccup the Volume (2018) ... (model designer)
- King of the Zombeez (2018) ... (model designer)
 2011-2014 Fanboy & Chum Chum (TV Series short) (storyboard revisionist - 7 episodes)
- Brain Freeze (2014) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Field Trip of Horrors/Frosty Mart Dream Vacation (2012) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- There Will Be Shrieks (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Risky Brizness/Kids in the Hall (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Schoolhouse Lock/Back from the Future (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
 2012-2014 Bravest Warriors (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 29 episodes)
- Season of the Mitch (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
- Season of the Worm (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Parasox Pub (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
- Dimension Garden (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
- Merewif Tag (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
 2013 The Doc Files (TV Mini-Series) (storyboard artist - 10 episodes)
- Blurry, Blurry Night (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- Run Down Rotors (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- Mr. Chomps Chompers (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- Sticky Slippies (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Lamb's Exam (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
 2010-2013 Fish Hooks (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 78 episodes)
- Fish Prom (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- See Bea Ski/Night at the Loxbury (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- Koi Story (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- Super Extreme Grandma Games to the Max (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- Fish Flakes (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
 2005-2008 Danger Rangers (TV Series short) (storyboard revisionist - 20 episodes)
- Traffic Trouble (2008) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Take a Hike (2008) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Microbe Mania (2008) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Fire in the Sky (2008) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Come Home Captain Safety (2008) ... (storyboard revisionist)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Kyle Carozza | Kyle Carrozza | TV's Kyle
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Originally planned to do a flash MooBeard cartoon with fellow DA artist, Andrew Dickman, a friend of his, Jill Friemark, who was working on My Life as a Teenage Robot at the time, suggested to pitch the idea to Frederator's Random! Cartoons (back when it was originally going to be the 4th season of Oh Yeah! Cartoons). Andy later pitched and got the green-light for his short, Ivan the Unbearable. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed