STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,391 this week

Tom Colicchio


Tom Colicchio was born on August 15, 1962 in Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA as Thomas Patrick Colicchio. He is a producer and actor, known for Top Chef (2006), The Smurfs (2011) and Last Chance Kitchen (2016). He has been married to Lori Silverbush since September 14, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 179 people
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 13 images
updated 30 Nov 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 179 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 12 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Colicchio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Top Chef Producer
(2006-2018)
The Smurfs Party Guest
(2011)
(2016)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2016-2018 Top Chef (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes)
- Finale (2018) ... (executive producer)
- A Little Place Called Aspen (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Nut Allergy (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Cooking High (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Red Rum and Then Some (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Best New Restaurant (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Finale (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Semifinal Round 2 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Semifinal Round 1 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Seasonal Menus (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Fast Casual Dining (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2012 A Place at the Table (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Top Chef Masters (TV Series) (consulting producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2009-10) Print ads for Diet Coke cola.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Craft Restaurant Family

Alternate Names:

Chef Tom Colicchio

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I started cooking in kitchens right out of high school, and I was lucky to work with a lot of great people, but I had no idea it would turn into this. Of course no one should go into this business because they want to be the next Emeril. See more »

Trivia:

Wrote Think Like a Chef: The Craft of Cooking. See more »

Nickname:

Thomas See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed