STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 6,417 this week

Katie Lee (X)


Katie Lee was born on September 14, 1981 in Huntington, West Virginia, USA as Kathleen Rebekah Lee. She is an actress, known for Younger (2015), The Kitchen (2014) and Best.Ever. (2015). She has been married to Ryan Biegel since September 1, 2018. She was previously married to Billy Joel. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Kitchen
Perfect Plate of Fall (S18, Ep9)
Sun, Sep 22 12:00 PM PDT on FOOD (056)
The Kitchen
Hot New Tricks (S14, Ep8)
Mon, Sep 23 10:00 AM PDT on FOOD (056)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 61 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 106 people
created 30 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Younger Katie Lee
(2017)
The Kitchen Herself - Co-Hostess / Herself
(2014-2018)
Best.Ever. Herself - TV Hostess & Cookbook Author / Cookbook Author / Herself - Host
(2015)
Unique Sweets Herself - Co-Hostess, The Kitchen
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Younger (TV Series)
Katie Lee
- It's Love, Actually (2017) ... Katie Lee
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Comfort Table". New York: Gallery Books. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Culinary Site

Alternate Names:

Katie Lee Joel | Kate Lee

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-stepmother of Alexa Ray Joel. See more »

Nickname:

Kathy See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed