STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 245,232 this week

David Dineen-Porter


David Dineen-Porter was born on December 16, 1979 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a writer and actor, known for The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015), Magic for Humans (2018) and L'Brondelle's Universe (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including Rian Johnson's Knives Out and Disney's live-action Mulan.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Dineen-Porter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2018 Magic for Humans (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Love (2018)
- Guilt Trip (2018)
- Terrifying Tech (2018)
- Express Yourself (2018)
 2015-2016 The Late Late Show with James Corden (TV Series) (written by - 129 episodes)
- Kurt Russell/Paul Dano (2016) ... (written by)
- Sarah Hyland/Jack McBrayer/Rami Malek (2016) ... (written by)
- Seth MacFarlane/Lily Tomlin (2015) ... (written by)
 2014 Rubberhead (TV Movie) (segment "Retro Video Arcade")
 2013 Cavity Central (Short)
 2013 Space Package (Short)
 2013 The Adventures of Spaghetti Cowboy (Short) (additional dialogue)
 2008 L'Brondelle's Universe (Short) (writer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DDP

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed