No photo available. Represent Olaf Malolepski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,741,184 this week

Olaf Malolepski

Olaf Malolepski was born on March 27, 1946 in Magdeburg, Germany. He has been married to Sonja Erhardt since 1971. They have two children. See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olaf Malolepski's work have you seen?

Known For

(1999)
Die Drehscheibe Singer / Himself - Musician
(1970-1975)
(2012-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2012 Wenn die Musi spielt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 21 July 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Tausend rote Rosen" - as Olaf)
 1999 Tach Herr Dokter - Der Heinz Becker Film (lyrics: "Liebe ist mehr als nur eine Nacht")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Die Flippers' | Die Flippers | Flippers | Olaf
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed