No photo available. Represent Josh Seifert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,193 this week

Josh Seifert

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Josh Seifert »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Seifert's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2019)
The Island Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (41 credits)
 2018 Timeless (TV Series) (best boy rigging grip - 9 episodes)
- Chinatown (2018) ... (best boy rigging grip)
- The General (2018) ... (best boy rigging grip)
- The Day Reagan Was Shot (2018) ... (best boy rigging grip)
- Mrs. Sherlock Holmes (2018) ... (best boy rigging grip)
- The King of the Delta Blues (2018) ... (best boy rigging grip)
 2017-2018 Runaways (TV Series) (best boy grip - 8 episodes)
- Hostile (2018) ... (best boy grip)
- Doomsday (2018) ... (best boy grip)
- Tsunami (2017) ... (best boy grip)
- Refraction (2017) ... (best boy grip)
- Metamorphosis (2017) ... (best boy grip)
 2017 Training Day (TV Series) (best boy grip - 5 episodes)
- Faultlines (2017) ... (best boy grip - uncredited)
- Wages of Sin (2017) ... (best boy grip - uncredited)
- Code of Honor (2017) ... (best boy grip - uncredited)
- Trigger Time (2017) ... (best boy grip)
- Tehrangeles (2017) ... (best boy grip)
 2016 Hail, Caesar! (grip rigger)
 2015 The Player (TV Series) (best boy - 9 episodes)
- Tell (2015) ... (best boy)
- Downtown Odds (2015) ... (best boy)
- A House Is Not a Home (2015) ... (best boy)
- The Norseman (2015) ... (best boy)
- House Rules (2015) ... (best boy)
 2015 Straight Outta Compton (grip rigger)
 2014 Masters of Sex (TV Series) (grip - 12 episodes)
- Below the Belt (2014) ... (grip)
- Story of My Life (2014) ... (grip)
- Mirror, Mirror (2014) ... (grip)
 2014 Gone Girl (grip rigger)
 2014 Pretty Little Liars: Pretty Little Scenes (Video short) (grip)
 2014 About a Boy (TV Series) (grip rigger - 12 episodes)
- About a Hammer (2014) ... (grip rigger)
- About a Rib Chute (2014) ... (grip rigger)
- About a Birthday Party (2014) ... (grip rigger)
- About a Boy's Dad (2014) ... (grip rigger)
- About a Kiss (2014) ... (grip rigger)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (grip rigger - uncredited)
 2013 Super Fun Night (TV Series) (grip - 8 episodes)
- Merry Super Fun Christmas (2013) ... (grip)
- The Set Up (2013) ... (grip)
- The Love Lioness (2013) ... (grip)
- Go with Glorg (2013) ... (grip)
- Engagement Party (2013) ... (grip)
 2013 Hello Ladies (TV Series) (best boy/grip - 7 episodes)
- The Drive (2013) ... (best boy/grip)
- The Wedding (2013) ... (best boy/grip)
- Long Beach (2013) ... (best boy/grip)
- Pool Party (2013) ... (best boy/grip)
- The Dinner (2013) ... (best boy/grip)
 2013 The Lone Ranger (grip rigger)
 2013 The Hangover Part III (grip)
 2013 Star Trek (Video Game) (grip)
 2012 Hitchcock (rigging grip)
 2011 The Green Hornet (grip rigger)
 2010 Secretariat (grip)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (grip rigger)
 2010/I Cyrus (rigging grip)
 2007 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (rigging grip)
 2007 Vacancy (grip rigger)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (grip rigger)
 2006 Click (grip)
 2006 Southland Tales (rigging grip)
 2005 The Island (grip rigger)
 2005 War of the Worlds (grip rigger)
 2004 Christmas with the Kranks (rigging grip)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (grip rigger)
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (grip rigger)
 2003 Daddy Day Care (grip rigger)
 2002 Stuart Little 2 (grip rigger)
 2001-2002 Reba (TV Series) (grip - 22 episodes)
- Up a Treehouse without a Paddle (2002) ... (grip)
- The King and I (2002) ... (grip)
- Labor of Love (2002) ... (grip)
- She Works Hard for Their Money (2002) ... (grip)
 2001 Fear Factor (TV Series) (grip - 3 episodes)
- Dog Attack/Snake Pit/Beam Walk (2001) ... (grip)
 1999-2000 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series) (grip - 24 episodes)
- Fast Times at Finchmont High (2000) ... (grip - uncredited)
- A&E Biography: Nina Van Horn (2000) ... (grip - uncredited)
- Finch on Ice (2000) ... (grip - uncredited)
- When Nina Met Her Parents (2000) ... (grip - uncredited)
- Hot Nights in Paris (2000) ... (grip - uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joshua Russell Seifert

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed