No photo available. Represent Daniel Antonsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,846,515 this week

Daniel Antonsson (I)

Daniel Antonsson was born on August 3, 1979 in Karlstad, Värmlands län, Sweden as Daniel Antonsson Carl. He is an actor, known for Kammaren (2007) and Ståupp (2007). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Antonsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Kammaren Man #1 at funeral
2007
Ståupp Himself
2007

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Kammaren
Man #1 at funeral
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Ståupp (TV Series)
Himself
- Program 3 (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father is Arne Blomkvist and his mother is Vivi Antonsson. See more »

Nickname:

TT See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed