Duff Goldman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,185 this week
Trailer
0:28 | Trailer
Duff Goldman was born on December 17, 1974 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Jeffrey Adam Goldman. He is a producer and actor, known for Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008), Below the Beltway (2010) and Ace of Cakes (2006). He has been married to Johnna Colbry since January 20, 2019. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Kids Baking Championship
I Doughnut Know What to Think! (S7, Ep3)
Sat, Aug 24 1:00 PM PDT on FOOD (056)
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
Big Bites (S26, Ep21)
Sat, Aug 24 4:30 PM PDT on FOOD (056)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 117 people
created 17 Dec 2015
 
a list of 235 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 61 people
created 13 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duff Goldman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
(2010)
Ace of Cakes Himself - Chef and Owner / Himself - Host / Chef & Owner / Chef and Owner
(2006-2011)
Man Caves Actor
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2016 Cake Masters (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Flaming-Hot Fiesta Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Duff's Rockin' Dockers Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Transformers Mega Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Monster Truck Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Hollywood Panorama Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Cake Masters (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Duff Till Dawn (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Fairies vs. Goblins (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Outer Space Cakes (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Super Cake Heroes (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Castle Clash! (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Cakes Ahoy! (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2013 LA Sugar (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Blue Bunny" ice cream.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Duff | Chef Duff Goldman | Jeffrey 'Duff' Goldman

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close friends with Guy Fieri and Nathan Lyon. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed