No photo available. Represent Johannah Duggar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,071 this week

Johannah Duggar

Johannah Duggar was born on October 11, 2005 in Rogers, Arkansas, USA as Johannah Faith Duggar. She is an actress, known for Jill & Jessa Counting On (2015), 19 Kids and Counting (2008) and K1 Discovery (2005). See full bio »
1 photo »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 24 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 
a list of 261 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 180 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johannah Duggar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008-2014)
K1 Discovery Herself
(2007)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2019 Jill & Jessa Counting On (TV Series)
- Love and Loss (2019)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2008-2014 19 Kids and Counting (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- The Big Question (2014) ... Herself
- Going the Distance for Love (2014) ... Herself
- Duggars Reunited (2014) ... Herself
- Graduation & a Surprise (2014) ... Herself
- Another Courtship (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 12 March 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2007-2013 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 March 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 9 April 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 8 November 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 11 November 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 3 August 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Duggars Make a Movie (TV Special)
Herself
 2009 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 19 February 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Duggars' Big Family Album (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2007 K1 Discovery (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2006 On the Road with 16 Children (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006 Raising 16 Children (TV Short)
Herself
 2006 16 Children and Moving In (TV Special documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

The Duggar Family Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The kids who are 5 and under know that they need to nap and Johana just doesn't want to nap.

Trivia:

Was in a bike accident in which she lost control and fell on her face. She required multiple stitches on both the inside and outside of her mouth. See more »

Nickname:

Hanny

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed