Slaine Kelly (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,171 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Slaine Kelly was born on July 9, 1982 in Dublin, Ireland. She is an actress and producer, known for The O'Briens (2013), Comedown (2012) and Sodium Party (2013). See full bio »

Christopher Meloni Shares His High-Speed Watchlist

Find out what the "Happy!" star is watching when he's not on-set.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1811 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 300 people
created 25 Jul 2016
 
a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 103 people
created 17 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1087 people
created 17 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Slaine Kelly's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The O'Briens Una Blake
(2013)
Comedown Nurse Sally Mitchell
(2012)
Sodium Party Claire
(2013)
The Letter Jessica
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2016/VIII Split
Hoe
 2014 Forest Water (Short)
Sarah
 2013 Sodium Party
Claire
 2013 The O'Briens
Una Blake
 2013 The Best Years
Atlanta Earle
 2012 The Nightclub Days
Female temptress
 2012 Comedown
Nurse Sally Mitchell
 2011/I Sket
Nurse Peters
 2010 How to Live in a Cave (Short)
Jess
 2010 Koda (Short)
Suzie
 2010/I Psychosis
Kirsty
 2010/I Missed Connections (Short)
Jubilee Girl
 2009 Talk of the Town (Short)
Sarah
 2009/II The Letter (Short)
Jessica
 2009/II The Debt Collector (Short)
Cliona
 2008 The Bet (Short)
Lynn
 2008 Raw (TV Series)
Gorgeous Woman
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Gorgeous Woman
 2007 Poetic Licence (Short)
Lisa's Friend
 2007 Perpetual Darkness (Short)
Young woman
 2007 The Tudors (TV Series)
Jane Howard
- In Cold Blood (2007) ... Jane Howard
 2006 Double Take (Video)
Jane Collins
 2006 Mebollix (Short)
Attractive Woman 1
 2006 Studs
Footballers Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2005 The Last Furlong (TV Series)
Young Woman at Airport
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Young Woman at Airport
 2005 Podge and Rodge. A Scare at Bedtime (TV Series)
Ex-girlfriend
- Truth or Die (2005) ... Ex-girlfriend
 2005 George (Short)
Candy
 2004 Ouch! (Short)
Nurse 1
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Slainey Kelly | Slaney Kelly

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed