Fernando Godoy (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,949 this week
Trailer
14:21 | Trailer
Fernando Godoy was born on June 30, 1983 in Iquique, I Región, Chile as Fernando Patricio Godoy Bustamante. He is an actor and producer, known for Pobre Gallo (2016), Pituca sin Luca$ (2014) and Casado con Hijos (2006). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Godoy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Pobre Gallo Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
(2016)
Pituca sin Luca$ Gregorio 'Goyo' Cereceda
(2014-2015)
Casado con Hijos Nacho Larraín / Nacho Larrain
(2006-2008)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2018-2019 Isla Paraíso (TV Series)
Juan Luis Farías
- 20 años de tristeza en una conversación (2018) ... Juan Luis Farías
- Conflictos en la fiesta del Curanto (2018) ... Juan Luis Farías
- La escapada de Carolina (2018) ... Juan Luis Farías
- Carlos encontró a Carolina (2018) ... Juan Luis Farías
 2017-2018 Tranquilo Papá (TV Series)
Elvis Poblete
- Adiós Tranquilo Papá (2018) ... Elvis Poblete
- El gran regalo de Santi (2018) ... Elvis Poblete
- Familia dividida (2018) ... Elvis Poblete
- Piensa en ti (2017) ... Elvis Poblete
- El funeral de Don Tito (2017) ... Elvis Poblete
 2017 Gun Shy
Ramón
 2017 Se Busca Novio... Para Mi Mujer
Tiburón Blanco
 2016 Pobre Gallo (TV Series)
Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- La Aparición (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Alguien muere (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Reconciliación (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Elecciones en Yerbas Buenas (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Reunión familiar (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
 2015/II Alma
Vito
 2014-2015 Pituca sin Luca$ (TV Series)
Gregorio 'Goyo' Cereceda
- Gran Final (2015) ... Gregorio 'Goyo' Cereceda
- Casarme contigo (2015) ... Gregorio 'Goyo' Cereceda
- ¿Qué hacer? (2015) ... Gregorio 'Goyo' Cereceda
- Viajes (2015) ... Gregorio 'Goyo' Cereceda
- Propuesta (2015) ... Gregorio 'Goyo' Cereceda
 2013 El Derechazo
Juan Agustín Cuenuleff
 2013 El Babysitter
Larry
 2013 Desfachatados (TV Series)
 2012 Paseo de Oficina
Alexis
 2011/II Sal
Matón 3
 2010-2011 La colonia (TV Series)
Eleodoro del Río / Nacho Larraín
- La Familia del Futuro (2011) ... Eleodoro del Río / Nacho Larraín
- Totalmente perdidos (2010) ... Eleodoro del Río
- Desbordados (2010) ... Eleodoro del Río
- Concurso de belleza (2ª parte) (2010) ... Eleodoro del Río
- La Tía Eulalia Segunda (2010) ... Eleodoro del Río
 2011 Dios Me Libre
Jefferson Magaña
 2011 El Limpiapiscinas
Iñaki
 2010 La Esmeralda 1879
Grumete Wenceslao Vargas
 2009 Super
Parra
 2009 Grado 3
Javier
 2009 Teatro en CHV (TV Series)
Raúl
- ¿La matas tu o la mato yo? (2009) ... Raúl
 2009 Escorbo (Short)
Tío Enrique
 2006-2008 Casado con Hijos (TV Series)
Nacho Larraín / Nacho Larrain
- Soltero sin hijos: Parte 5 (2008) ... Nacho Larraín
- Soltero sin hijos: Parte 4 (2008) ... Nacho Larraín
- Soltero sin hijos: Parte 3 (2008) ... Nacho Larraín
- Soltero sin hijos: Parte 2 (2008) ... Nacho Larraín
- Soltero sin hijos: Parte 1 (2008) ... Nacho Larraín
 2008 Mandiola & Cia. (TV Series)
 2008 Debut Y Despedida (Short)
Pololo
 2007 Demasiado joven (Short)
 2006 Valle de la luna (Video short)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

El Indo

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied acting at Gustavo Meza's acting school. See more »

Trademark:

Short stature

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed