STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,416 this week

Peter Lanzani


Peter Lanzani was born on August 24, 1990 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina as Juan Pedro Lanzani Vargas. He is an actor, known for The Clan (2015), Un gallo para Esculapio (2017) and Casi ángeles (2007). He has been married to Tini Stoessel since May 7, 2014. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 299 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 
a list of 92 people
created 19 May 2018
 
a list of 34 images
created 17 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Lanzani's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Clan Alejandro Puccio
(2015)
Un gallo para Esculapio Nelson 'Berenjena' / Nelson
(2017-2018)
Casi ángeles Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier / Thiago
(2007-2010)
El Angel Miguel Prieto
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
  Valle de Lobos (announced) (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2019 4x4
Ciro
 2017-2018 Un gallo para Esculapio (TV Series)
Nelson 'Berenjena' / Nelson
- Sin bandera (2018) ... Nelson 'Berenjena'
- Mugre (2018) ... Nelson 'Berenjena'
- TNT (2018) ... Nelson 'Berenjena'
- Índigo (2018) ... Nelson 'Berenjena'
- Fatal Destini (2018)
 2018 El Angel
Miguel Prieto
 2017 The Unseen
Pedro
 2017 You Only Live Once
Leonardo Andrade
 2016 La Leona (TV Series)
Brian Miller
- Episode #1.49 (2016) ... Brian Miller
- Episode #1.48 (2016) ... Brian Miller
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... Brian Miller
- Episode #1.46 (2016) ... Brian Miller
- Episode #1.45 (2016) ... Brian Miller
 2016 Hypersomnia
Rino
 2015 The Clan
Alejandro Puccio
 2013-2014 Aliados (TV Series)
Noah
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Madre, Padre, Tutor o Encargado (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Lo Que Siento (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Inconscientes (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- La Sequía (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2014 Quase Anjos: A Série (TV Series)
Thiago Bedoya Aguero
- Piloto (2014) ... Thiago Bedoya Aguero (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2012 Candy Love (TV Series)
Fede
- Episode #1.59 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.58 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.57 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.55 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.56 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2012 The Chairwoman (TV Mini-Series)
Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.32 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.31 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.30 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.28 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
 2011 When You Smile (TV Series)
Germán O'Toole
- La última cena (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Bonus Track (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Happy End (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2007-2010 Casi ángeles (TV Series)
Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier / Thiago
- La llave de tus recuerdos (2010) ... Thiago
- El muro (2010) ... Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Bla bla bla (2009) ... Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Trampas al solitario (2009) ... Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- En un segundo (2009) ... Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 -2006 Chiquititas sin fin (TV Series)
Tabano / Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez
- Episode #1.69 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.68 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.67 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.66 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.65 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teen Angels | Juan Pedro Lanzani

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended a private school: Belgrano Day School in Belgrano, Capital Federal. See more »

Trademark:

Mole on his left cheek

Nickname:

Peter

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed