Michael Downey (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,637,415 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Michael Downey was born on June 16, 1989 in Anchorage, Alaska, USA. He is an actor, known for American Disciples (2011), The Whole Truth (2009) and Night Blind (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Downey's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011)
The Whole Truth Young Fiancé
(2009)
Night Blind Ben Clayton
(2010)
Meadowoods Ryan Coffman
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 American Disciples
Danny
 2010 Night Blind (Short)
Ben Clayton
 2010 Meadowoods (Video)
Ryan Coffman
 2009 The Whole Truth
Young Fiancé

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Samsung See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Grey Downey

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed