STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,378 this week

Abbey Clancy


Abbey Clancy was born on January 10, 1986 in Liverpool, England as Abigail Marie Clancy. She is an actress, known for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie (2016), British Men Behaving Badly (1992) and Love Advent (2011). She has been married to Peter Crouch since June 30, 2011. They have three children. See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1491 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 470 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 86 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abbey Clancy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Fashion Show / Huki Muki Attendee
(2016)
British Men Behaving Badly Denise Sidebottom
(2014)
Love Advent Abbey Clancy
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2014-2016 Love Advent (TV Series short)
Abbey Clancy
- Abbey Clancy (2016) ... Abbey Clancy
- Abbey Clancy (2015) ... Abbey Clancy
- Abbey Clancy (2014) ... Abbey Clancy
 2016 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
Fashion Show / Huki Muki Attendee
 2014 British Men Behaving Badly (TV Series)
Denise Sidebottom
 2014 Superheroes Unite for BBC Children in Need (TV Movie)
Bearface (voice)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Modelled for Pussy Glamore's winter Lingerie collection, alongside Elizabeth Jagger, in photos shot by Bryan Adams. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Abby Clancy | Abigail Clancy

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three children with her husband Peter Crouch: two daughters, Sophia Ruby Crouch (b. March 14, 2011) and Liberty Rose Crouch (b. June 2, 2015), and one son, Johnny Crouch (b. January 3, 2018). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed