STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 117 this week

David Firth (II)


David Firth was born on January 23, 1983 in Doncaster, England. He is a director and writer, known for Burnt Face Man (2004), Jerry Jackson (2005) and Spoilsbury Toast Boy (2004). See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 20 Jun 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 03 May 2018
 
a list of 128 people
created 23 Aug 2016
 
a list of 4 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Firth's work have you seen?

Known For

Burnt Face Man Director
(2004-2010)
Jerry Jackson Director
(2005-2010)
(2004-2005)
Salad Fingers Director
(2004-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (50 credits)
 2004-2019 Salad Fingers (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Glass Brother (2019) ... (uncredited)
- Birthday (2013) ... (uncredited)
- Letter (2011) ... (uncredited)
- Cupboard (2007) ... (uncredited)
- Shore Leave (2006) ... (uncredited)
 2016/II Cream (Short)
 2010 Not Stanley (TV Series)
 2005-2010 Jerry Jackson (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Bruvva Caspa (2010) ... (uncredited)
- Drugs (2009) ... (as Jerry Jackson)
- Jerry Jackson Is RLY RLY Board! (2009) ... (as Jerry Jackson)
- The Foods Wat We Are Eating (2008) ... (as Jerry Jackson)
 2004-2010 Burnt Face Man (TV Mini-Series short) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2008)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
 2009 Musical Predictions 2009 (Short)
 2008 Music Mouth (Short)
 2008/III Time (Short)
 2008 Dog of Man (Short)
 2008 Crooked Rot (Short)
 2007 From Yorkshire 2 New York (Video)
 2007 I'd Like to Be (Short)
 2006-2007 Screenwipe (TV Series documentary) (8 episodes)
- Episode #4.4 (2007) ... (segment "The World Within a Sock: Part III", uncredited)
- Episode #4.2 (2007) ... (segment "The World Within a Sock: Part II")
- Episode #4.1 (2007) ... (segment "The World Within a Sock: Part I")
- Episode #3.3 (2007)
- Episode #3.2 (2007)
 2007 Health Reminder (Short)
 2007 Sock 4: Socklops (Short)
 2006 Twinkletits (Short)
 2006 Pulch: The Good Times (Short)
 2006 Whatever (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2006 E4 Comedy (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Devvo (2006)
 2006 Men from Up the Stairs (Short)
 2006 The Latest Model (Short)
 2004-2005 Spoilsbury Toast Boy (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2005 Sock 2: Ptikobj (Short)
 2005 Sock 1: Lice Pictures (Short)
 2005 Valentine's Day Special (Short) (uncredited)
 2004 Panathinaikos Bear (TV Series)
 2004 Milkman (Short) (uncredited)
 2004 Scribbler (Short)
 2004 Alan (Short)
 2004 Fatpie 3: The Day the Local Shop Caught Fire (Video short) (series director)
 2004 Video Dating Tape (Short)
 2003 Aphex Twin: Girl/Boy (Video short)
 2003 Fatpie 2: Dane vs. Pound Man (Video short) (series director)
 2002 Fatpie 1: Burger Tash (Video short)
Show Show Writer (49 credits)
Show Show Actor (54 credits)
Show Show Producer (37 credits)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Flying Lotus' "Ready err Not" music video - Director and animator See more »


Alternate Names:

them sick boys from Fat-Pie.com | Caspa Jackson | Jerry Jackson | Jerry Jackosn and presentin Merrick | Fat-Pie Production | Locust Toybox | David firth
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a younger brother named James. See more »

Trademark:

often uses flash animation. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed