Subodh Bhave


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,000 this week
Trailer
3:06 | Trailer
Subodh is an actor and filmmaker who works primarily in Marathi cinema, theatre, television and has also worked across Hindi and Malayalam Film Industries. Born on 9th November 1975 in Pune, Subodh is now residing in Mumbai. He completed his graduation from Symbiosis College of Arts and Commerce. He started his career as a salesman in a small IT ... See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 53 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Subodh Bhave's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Katyar Kaljat Ghusali Sadashiv Gurav
(2015)
Shan Nikhil Adhikari
(2006)
(2016)
Ti Ani Itar Actor
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 2019 Welcome Home
 2018 Paani
 2018 Ani... Dr. Kashinath Ghanekar
Dr. Kashinath Ghanekar
 2018 Maaza Agadbam
 2018 Shubh Lagna Savdhan
Aniket
 2018 Savita Damodar Paranjpe
Sharad Abhyankar
 2018 Tula Pahate Re (TV Series)
Vikrant Saranjame / Gajendra (Gaja) Patil (2018)
 2018 Pushpak Vimaan
Vilas
 2018 Namune (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
 2017 Ti Ani Itar
 2017 Hrudayantar
Shekhar Joshi
 2017 Karaar
 2017 Fugay
Rishikesh
 2016 Toh Aani Mee Ek Runanubandh
Subodh Kamat
 2016 Once Again
 2016 Bho Bho
Proffesor Vinayak Bhandarkar
 2015 Aawahan
Madav Godbole
 2015 Katyar Kaljat Ghusali
Sadashiv Gurav
 2015 Lokmanya Ek Yugpurush
Lokmanya
 2014 Swami Public Ltd.
Nachiket
 2014 Vinay Ek Vadal (TV Short)
 2014 Postcard
 2014 A Rainy Day
Aniket Pradhan
 2013 Anumati
Shrikant
 2013 Touring Talkies
Avinash
 2013 Chintoo 2: Khajinyachi Chittarkatha
Chintoo's father
 2012 Balak Palak
Husband
 2012 Aiyyaa
Madhav
 2012 Bharatiya
Abhay
 2012 Chintoo
Chintoo's Father
 2012 Gola Berij
Nanda
 2011 Paulwaat
 2010 Ladi Godi
Jeetu (Jitendra)
 2010 Haapus
 2010 Ranbhool
 2010 Kon Aahe Re Tikade
Malhar shirke
 2009 Tya Ratri Paus Hota
Avinash (Avi)
 2009 Agnidivya
Achhut
 2008 Uladhaal
Guru
 2008 Sanai Choughade
Rahul Borgavkar
 2008 Man Pakharu Pakharu
Neelay Raje
 2007 Sakhi
Ravi Desai
 2007 Kalat Nakalat (TV Series)
 2006 Agnishikha (TV Series)
 2006 Aai Shappath..!
Shrirang
 2006 Shan
Nikhil Adhikari
 2005 Aamhi Asu Laadke
Abhijeet Buddhisagar
 2001 Avantika (TV Series) (2001)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Directional debut was Katyar Kaljat Ghusali 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Subya

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed