Caity Lotz


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 202 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Caitlin Marie Lotz (born December 30, 1986) is an American actress, dancer, and singer. She is known for her roles as Stephanie Horton in Mad Men, Officer Kirsten Landry in the MTV mockumentary series Death Valley (2011), as Annie in The Pact (2013), and as Sara Lance/White Canary in The CW's Arrowverse television series, where she has appeared in... See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Arrow
Broken Dolls (S2, Ep3)
Sat, Jun 22 2:00 AM EDT on TNT (203)
Arrow
Crucible (S2, Ep4)
Sat, Jun 22 3:00 AM EDT on TNT (203)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 34 images
updated 7 months ago
 
a list of 137 people
updated 10 months ago
 
a list of 267 people
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 12 images
updated 01 Dec 2017
 
a list of 12 images
updated 04 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 01 Dec 2010
 
a list of 44 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 07 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caity Lotz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Machine Ava / The Machine
(2013)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Sara Lance / White Canary
(2016-2019)
The Pact Annie
(2012)
The Flash Sara Lance / White Canary
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2016-2019 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (TV Series)
Sara Lance / White Canary
- Hey, World! (2019) ... Sara Lance
- Terms of Service (2019) ... Sara Lance
- Nip/Stuck (2019) ... Sara Lance
- Egg MacGuffin (2019) ... Sara Lance
- The Eggplant, the Witch & the Wardrobe (2019) ... Sara Lance
 2013-2019 Arrow (TV Series)
Sara Lance / The Canary / White Canary / ...
- Lost Canary (2019) ... Sara Lance / White Siren
- Emerald Archer (2019) ... Sara Lance
- Life Sentence (2018) ... Sara Lance
- Crisis on Earth-X, Part 2 (2017) ... Sara Lance / White Canary
- Invasion! (2016) ... Sara Lance / White Canary
 2018 Year One (Short)
Tess
 2016-2017 The Flash (TV Series)
Sara Lance / White Canary
- Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3 (2017) ... Sara Lance / White Canary
- Invasion! (2016) ... Sara Lance / White Canary
 2017 Supergirl (TV Series)
Sara Lance
- Crisis on Earth-X, Part 1 (2017) ... Sara Lance
 2017 Small Town Crime
Heidi
 2016 Superhero Fight Club 2.0 (Video short)
White Canary
 2016 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
- Fridge Smell (2016) ... (voice)
 2015 400 Days
Emily
 2015/III Missed Call (Short)
Kirsten
 2010-2015 Mad Men (TV Series)
Stephanie
- Person to Person (2015) ... Stephanie
- The Runaways (2014) ... Stephanie
- Tomorrowland (2010) ... Stephanie
- The Suitcase (2010) ... Stephanie
- The Good News (2010) ... Stephanie
 2014 Stalker (TV Series)
Melissa Barnes
- Love Is a Battlefield (2014) ... Melissa Barnes
 2014 The Pact II
Annie
 2013 Live at the Foxes Den
Susan Hudson
 2013/II Out of the Blue (Short)
Dominique
 2013 Battle of the Year
Stacy
 2013 Burning Love (TV Series)
Hathwell's Date
- Burn Baby Burn (2013) ... Hathwell's Date
 2013/I The Machine
Ava / The Machine
 2012 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
Mary
- Lights, Camera, Assassination (2012) ... Mary
 2012 Cold & Ugly (Short)
Tanya Pavelovna
 2012/II The Pact
Annie
 2011 Death Valley (TV Series)
Officer Kirsten Landry
- Peace in the Valley (2011) ... Officer Kirsten Landry
- Partners (2011) ... Officer Kirsten Landry
- Assault on Precinct UTF (2011) ... Officer Kirsten Landry
- Tick... Tick... BOOM! (2011) ... Officer Kirsten Landry
- Who, What, When, Werewolf... Why (2011) ... Officer Kirsten Landry
 2011 The LXD: The Legion of Extraordinary Dancers (TV Series)
Heartbreaker
- Ra Games (2011) ... Heartbreaker
 2011 The LXD: The Secrets of the Ra
Teylor Jensen
 2010 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Amy Reynolds
- Harbor City (2010) ... Amy Reynolds
 2006 Bring It On: All or Nothing (Video)
Pacific Vista Cheerleader
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In high school, during lunchtime I would go in the room where the wrestling mats were and try different flips and different moves. Like windmills. I just started mixing martial arts with jazz and contemporary stuff and it would get mashed together and became my style. See more »

Trivia:

She was a backup dancer for Lady Gaga and Avril Lavigne and appeared in music videos for several other artists. See more »

Trademark:

Blonde hair and blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Cat See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed