No photo available. Represent Gabriel Kaufmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 271,298 this week

Gabriel Kaufmann

Gabriel Kaufmann was born on September 22, 2001 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Gabriel Kaufmann Gonçalves. He is an actor, known for Pages of Life (2006), Watercolors of Love (2009) and From Beginning to End (2009). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 22 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Kaufmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pages of Life Francisco
(2006-2007)
(2009-2010)
From Beginning to End Thomás as Child
(2009)
Young Hearts Arthur Campelo
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2015-2017 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Arthur Campelo
- Pro Dia Nascer Feliz (2017) ... Arthur Campelo
- Pro Dia Nascer Feliz (2017) ... Arthur Campelo
- Pro Dia Nascer Feliz (2017) ... Arthur Campelo
- Pro Dia Nascer Feliz (2017) ... Arthur Campelo
- Pro Dia Nascer Feliz (2017) ... Arthur Campelo
 2017 Has Been (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 Amor Eterno Amor (TV Series)
Fernando (child)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Fernando (child)
 2010 S.O.S. Emergência (TV Series)
 2009-2010 Watercolors of Love (TV Series)
Valdemir
- Episode #1.232 (2010) ... Valdemir
- Episode #1.231 (2010) ... Valdemir
- Episode #1.230 (2010) ... Valdemir
- Episode #1.229 (2010) ... Valdemir
- Episode #1.228 (2010) ... Valdemir
 2009 From Beginning to End
Thomás as Child
 2008 Xuxa e as Noviças (TV Movie)
Tito
 2008 Dicas de um Sedutor (TV Series)
Gabriel
- Filho Atrapalha? (2008) ... Gabriel
 2007 Forbidden Desire (TV Series)
Henrique (child)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Henrique (child)
 2006-2007 Pages of Life (TV Series)
Francisco
- Episode dated 2 March 2007 (2007) ... Francisco
- Episode dated 1 March 2007 (2007) ... Francisco
- Episode dated 28 February 2007 (2007) ... Francisco
- Episode dated 27 February 2007 (2007) ... Francisco
- Episode dated 26 February 2007 (2007) ... Francisco
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Episódio Especial (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Condominio Alameda Morumbi (2007)

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is friend with Gabriel Lepsch, Matheus Costa and Rafael Machado. See more »

Nickname:

Biel

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed