Sarah Burke (V) (1982–2012)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,432 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Sarah Burke was born on September 3, 1982 in Barrie, Ontario, Canada. She was married to Rory Bushfield. She died on January 19, 2012 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 222 people
created 05 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Burke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Winter Herself
(2011)
The Crash Reel Herself
(2013)
Subject to Change Sarah Burke
(2001)
Yearbook Herself
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2013 The Crash Reel (Documentary)
Herself
 2011/IV Winter
Herself
 2011 Winter Next X (TV Series)
Herself
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 February 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2006 Arby's Action Sports Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2004 Yearbook (Video)
Herself
 2002 Salad Days (Video documentary short)
Sarah Burke
 2002 ESPN Action Sports and Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2001 Subject to Change (Video documentary)
Sarah Burke
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 Splash (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pro freestyle skier and 4-time Winter X Games gold medalist. See more »

Nickname:

Burger See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed