No photo available. Represent Karl Brunner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 356,115 this week

Karl Brunner (I)

Karl Brunner was born on February 28, 1955 in Graz, Austria. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Brunner's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2004 Wenn die Musi spielt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 24 July 2004 (2004) ... (performer: "Prosecco", "Medley")
  Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes, 1991 - 1993) (writer - 1 episode, 1991)
- Teddy räumt auf (1993) ... (performer: "Rendezvous")
- Anjas Baby (1993) ... (performer: "Rendezvous")
- Der Nachlaßverwalter (1992) ... (performer: "Rendezvous")
- Bilderjagd (1991) ... (performer: "Rendezvous")
- Alte Liebe rostet nicht (1991) ... (performer: "Rendezvous")
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Brunner und Brunner' | Brunner & Brunner | Brunner und Brunner | Charly Brunner
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Charly

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed