STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,185 this week

Barkha Bisht


Barkha Bisht was born on December 28, 1979 in Hisar, Haryana, India. She is an actress and writer, known for Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela (2013), Raajneeti (2010) and Biporjoy (2017). She has been married to Indraneil Sengupta since March 1, 2008. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1496 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 3414 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 624 people
created 24 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barkha Bisht's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Raajneeti Dancer
(2010)
Biporjoy Actress
(2017)
Naamkarann Asha Mehta
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2018 Couple of mistakes (TV Series)
 2018 Laal ishq (TV Series)
Shalini
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Shalini
 2018 Shrimaan Shrimati Phir Se (TV Series)
Prema Shalini
 2017 Biporjoy
 2017 Partners (TV Series)
Shikha
 2017 Aise he hai zindagi (Short)
 2016 Ankahee Baatein (Short)
Asmita
 2016 Naamkarann (TV Series)
Asha Mehta
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Asha Mehta
 2014 Tum Saath Ho Jab Apne (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.98 (2014)
- Episode #1.99 (2014)
- Episode #1.97 (2014)
- Episode #1.96 (2014)
- Episode #1.95 (2014)
 2014 Samrat & Co.
Revati Singh
 2013 Villain
 2013 Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela
Kesar (as Barkha Bisht Sengupta)
 2013 Parvarrish: Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi (TV Series)
Pinky Ahuja
- Episode #1.270 (2013) ... Pinky Ahuja
- Episode #1.269 (2013) ... Pinky Ahuja
- Episode #1.268 (2013) ... Pinky Ahuja
- Episode #1.267 (2013) ... Pinky Ahuja
- Episode #1.266 (2013) ... Pinky Ahuja
 2012 Chhodo Kal Ki Baatein
Item number
 2011 Ami Shubhash Bolchi
Charulata Bose a.k.a. B. Charu
 2010 Dui Prithibi
Item number
 2010 Raajneeti
Dancer
 2007 Doli Saja Ke (TV Series)
Anupama Kapoor
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Anupama Kapoor
 2006 Pyaar Ke Do Naam: Ek Radha, Ek Shyaam (TV Series)
Raadha / Shyaama / Radhika
 2005 Kavyanjali (TV Series)
Arpita Nanda
- Episode #1.70 (2005) ... Arpita Nanda
 2004-2005 Kitni Mast Hai Zindagi (TV Series)
Udita
- Episode #1.105 (2005) ... Udita
- Episode #1.106 (2005) ... Udita
- Episode #1.104 (2005) ... Udita
- Episode #1.103 (2005) ... Udita
- Episode #1.102 (2005) ... Udita
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barkha Bisht Sen Gupta | Barkha Sen Gupta | Barkha Bisht Sengupta | Barkha Sengupta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed