No photo available. Represent Karren Brady? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,346 this week

Karren Brady

Karren Brady was born on April 4, 1969 in Edmonton, London, England as Karren R. Brady. She is an actress, known for The Apprentice UK (2005), Young Apprentice (2010) and Dream Team (1997). She has been married to Paul Peschisolido since June 10, 1995. They have two children. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 854 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karren Brady's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Apprentice UK Herself - Lord Sugar's aide / Herself - Interviewer / Herself - Lord Sugar's Aide
(2008-2019)
Young Apprentice Herself - Lord Sugar's aide
(2010-2012)
Dream Team Herself
(2003)
Fantasy Football League Herself - Guest Manager
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2012 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Karren Brady
- The Power of Three (2012) ... Karren Brady (uncredited)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Baroness Karren Brady | Baroness Brady | Baronness Karren Brady | Baroness Karren Brady CBE

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being awarded the CBE] Very privileged and very proud, particularly to be recognized for the work I do for other women in business.

Trivia:

She was awarded the CBE (Commander of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2014 Queen's New Years Honours List for her services to Entrepreneurship and Women in Business in Solihull, West Midlands, England. She is the Vice Chair of the West Ham Football Club.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed