STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,953 this week

Kent Hovind


Kent Hovind was born on January 15, 1953 in Pensacola, Florida, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for WOE Classes: End Times Prophecy Explained (2015), Creation Science 201 (2005) and Dr. Kent Hovind Q&A (2015). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 510 people
created 14 Oct 2014
 
a list of 399 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 63 people
created 30 Aug 2014
 
a list of 217 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kent Hovind's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (20 credits)
 2016-2017 Dr. Kent Hovind Q&A (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- DAL Update/Is Wine OK?/Sabbath (2017) ... (uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 November 2016 (2016) ... (uncredited)
- Episode dated 14 November 2016 (2016) ... (uncredited)
 2016 CSE Bible Studies (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Matthew 19 (2016) ... (uncredited)
- Extra-Biblical Books and Bible Versions (2016) ... (uncredited)
- Matthew 18:6-13 (2016) ... (uncredited)
 2015 WOE Classes: End Times Prophecy Explained (TV Mini-Series) (based on book by - 1 episode)
- WOE Class 1: Daniel Interprets Nebuchadnezzar's Dream (2015) ... (based on book by - uncredited)
 2009 Beginnings: Exploring Biblical Creation (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- The Truth (2009) ... (uncredited)
- Fact vs. Faith (2009) ... (uncredited)
- Dinosaurs with Man (2009) ... (uncredited)
- It Was Good (2009) ... (uncredited)
- How Old Is It? (2009) ... (uncredited)
 2005 Creation Boot Camp (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2005 Creation Science 201 (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Class 8 (2005)
- Class 7 (2005)
- Class 6 (2005)
- Class 5 (2005)
- Class 4 (2005)
 2001 100 Reasons Evolution Is So Stupid! (Video documentary)
 2001 Creation Science 103 (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Class 10 (2001)
- Class 9 (2001)
- Class 8 (2001)
- Class 7 (2001)
- Class 6 (2001)
 2001 Creation Science 104 (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Class 10 (2001)
- Class 9 (2001)
- Class 8 (2001)
- Class 7 (2001)
- Class 6 (2001)
 2001 Steeling the Mind (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 Creation Science 102 (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Class 10 (2000)
- Class 9 (2000)
- Class 8 (2000)
- Class 7 (2000)
- Class 6 (2000)
 2000 Creation Science 101 (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Class 10 (2000)
- Class 9 (2000)
- Class 8 (2000)
- Class 7 (2000)
- Class 6 (2000)
 1999 Children's Video About Dinosaurs (Video short)
 1999 The Bible and Health (Video)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official YouTube Channel

Alternate Names:

Dr Kent Hovind | Dr. Kent E. Hovind | Dr. Kent E Hovind | Dr. Kent Hovind | Dr. Hovind
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dr. Dino

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed