Fredrik Alfredsson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,478 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
Fredrik Alfredsson was born on July 1, 1992 in Karlstad, Värmlands län, Sweden. He is an actor, known for Heder (2019), Hamilton (2020) and Creedmoria (2016). See full bio »

Felicity Jones Says She Plays a 'Wildcat' in 'Aeronauts'

Felicity Jones shares why she loved playing hot air balloon pilot Amelia Wren in The Aeronauts.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fredrik Alfredsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Heder Max
(2019)
Hamilton Alfred
(2020)
Creedmoria Scott
(2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2020 Hamilton (TV Series) (filming)
Alfred
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Alfred
- Episode #1.3 ... Alfred
 2019 Heder (TV Series)
Max
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Max (uncredited)
 2017 Det var din dröm (Short)
Michael (voice)
 2017 Who's the Zombie (Short)
Jogger 1
 2016 Sit Black & Relax (TV Series)
Kyle
- Appetite (2016) ... Kyle
- Bloody P*Ssies Matter! (2016) ... Kyle
- Beef (2016) ... Kyle
 2016 Creedmoria
Scott
 2006 Hem till byn (TV Series)
Pundaren
- Avsnitt 47 (2006) ... Pundaren

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born in Cape Verde, Africa. Was adopted to Sweden at the age of one.

Nickname:

Fred See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed