Juan Ibáñez Pérez

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,739 this week
Trailer
9:24 | Trailer
Juan Ibáñez Pérez was born on August 7, 1980 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for El hormiguero (2006), Tonterías, las justas (2010) and El club de la comedia (1999). See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Ibáñez Pérez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

El hormiguero Trancas / Himself / Petancas / Himself - Collaborator / Himself - Trancas / Juan
(2006-2019)
(2010)
(2001-2005)
Muchachada nui Gañán
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2006-2019 El hormiguero (TV Series)
Trancas / Himself / Petancas
- Ana Guerra (2019) ... Petancas (voice)
- Miguel Ángel Revilla (2019) ... Trancas (voice)
- Manuel Carrasco (2019) ... Petancas (voice)
- Almudena Cid y Toni Cantó (2019) ... Trancas (voice)
- Ana Pastor (2019) ... Trancas (voice)
 2018 Pequeñas coincidencias (TV Series)
Nacho Rubirosa
- El des-enlace (2018) ... Nacho Rubirosa (as Juan Ibáñez)
- Asuntos pendientes (2018) ... Nacho Rubirosa (as Juan Ibáñez)
- Dime que me quede (2018) ... Nacho Rubirosa (as Juan Ibáñez)
- Dejarse llevar (2018) ... Nacho Rubirosa (as Juan Ibáñez)
- Noche de San Juan (2018) ... Nacho Rubirosa (as Juan Ibáñez)
 2018 Asesinato en el Hormiguero Express (TV Short)
Juan Ibáñez Pérez
 2014/I Os fenómenos
Hombre extraño (as Juan Ibáñez)
 2013 Wanna Dance (Short)
Man in Cinema
 2011 Hotel (Short)
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Various Characters (as Juan Ibáñez)
 2010 2011: ¡¿Estamos contentos?! (TV Movie)
Trancas (voice, as Juan Ibáñez)
 2010 Tonterías, las justas (TV Series)
Trancas
- Episode #1.81 (2010) ... Trancas
 2009 Muchachada nui (TV Series)
Gañán
- Episode #3.9 (2009) ... Gañán (as Juan Ibáñez)
 2008 Spirit of the Forest
Hoho (voice, as Trancas y Barrancas)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Juan Ibáñez 'Ajenjo' | Juan Ibáñez 'Ajenjo | Trancas y Barrancas | El Hombre Esponja | Juan Ibáñez | Los tres calaveras - Juan | El Hombre Linterna
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Preparing the next season of El Hormiguero. See more »

Nickname:

Ajenjo

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed