Shayne Topp


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,414 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Shayne Topp was born on September 14, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Dear Lemon Lima (2009), The Big What If (2016) and Smosh (2005). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

iCarly
iBloop (S3, Ep14)
Tue, Jun 18 7:00 PM EDT on TNCK (105)
The Goldbergs
Eight-bit Goldbergs (S6, Ep19)
Tue, Jun 18 9:30 PM EDT on ABC (1005)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 187 people
created 03 Feb 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shayne Topp's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dear Lemon Lima Philip Georgey
(2009)
The Big What If Various Characters / Demetrius / Donald Trump / Harry's Patronus / Mario / Ron Weasley / Student
(2016-2017)
Smosh Gordan / Himself / Donald Trump / Police Officer / Shayne / Alfred / Andy / Arnold Shortman / Ben / Bobby / Boston_Swaggler / Brett / Brian / Bryan Mills / Captain America / Captain Man / Chip Ghost / Cole Sear / Dad / Daryl Dixon / Doc / Doctor / Dr. Meatloaf / Dude / Electric Dog / Famous Viner / Football Player / Fred Jones / German / German Gordan / Greg / Guy / Hand Bomb Squad / Human Porch / Jebbery's Father / Joel / Kendall Knight / Kickball / Killer / Leonardo DiCaprio / Luke Skywalker / Male Model / Male Pilgram / Marcus / Meme Policeman / One Ply Toilet Paper / Peacock / Pigeon / Ralphie / Randal / Rob Kardashian / Robin / Roger / Santa / Satan / Shayne, Stripper Shayne / Solider 1 / Steve 2 / SuperMan / The Angsty Leader / Tom Cruise / Various / Waiter / Wolverine / Zack Martin / Zucchini
(2015-2019)
Hi, Lillian Dylan
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2014 Re-Writes (Short) (completed)
 2019 Schooled (TV Series)
Matt Bradley
- Dr. Barry (2019) ... Matt Bradley
 2017-2019 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Matt Bradley
- Breakin' (2019) ... Matt Bradley
- I Lost on Jeopardy! (2019) ... Matt Bradley
- Eight-bit Goldbergs (2019) ... Matt Bradley
- The Beverly Goldberg Cookbook (2019) ... Matt Bradley
- There Can Be Only One Highlander Club (2019) ... Matt Bradley
 2019 Every Blank Ever (TV Series)
 2016-2019 Every [Blank] Ever (TV Series)
Customer / Store Clerk / Brad / ...
- Every Airplane Ever (2018) ... Passenger
- Every Black Friday Ever (2018) ... Dad / Customer / Store Clerk
- Every Elevator Ever (2018) ... Man in Elevator
- Every High School Clique Ever (2017) ... Jock / Emo / Cheerleader
 2019 Sugar Pine 7 (TV Series short)
Shayne
- Smosh is moving in. (2019) ... Shayne
 2018 Smosh Pit: Day Jobs (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 Squad Vlogs (TV Series)
- Music Mashup (2018)
- Master Debaters (2018)
- Camera Role (2018)
 2018 Chaos Wolves (TV Series)
Shayne
- Problems with Smosh (2018) ... Shayne
 2017 You Posted That? (TV Series)
Announcer
 2016-2017 The Big What If (TV Series)
Various Characters / Ron Weasley / Student / ...
- WHAT IF HARRY POTTER... (2017) ... Ron Weasley / Student / Harry's Patronus
- What If Your Dad... (2017) ... Various Characters
- What If Disney Movies... (2017) ... Various Characters
- What If Abraham Lincoln... ? (2017) ... Various Characters
 2016-2017 Smosh Babies (TV Series)
Baby Shayne / Old Man Washington / Dr. Kyle Kyle
- Halloween Nightmare (2017) ... Old Man Washington (voice)
- Going to Therapy (2017) ... Dr. Kyle Kyle (voice)
- Evil Ian and Anthony Return (2016) ... Baby Shayne (voice)
- Secret Child Sweatshop (2016) ... Baby Shayne (voice)
- Anthony Gets Cheating Glasses (2016) ... Baby Shayne (voice)
 2016 Cell Outs (TV Series)
 2016 Boys on Film 14: Worlds Collide (Video)
Oscar Heim (segment "The Violation")
 2015 Astrid Clover (TV Series)
Cop with Taser
- Photo Fads (2015) ... Cop with Taser
 2015 Henry Danger (TV Series)
Dennis
- Captain Jerk (2015) ... Dennis
 2015 A Sort of Homecoming
Dylan Conti
 2015 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Taylor Halsted
- I Lock the Door Upon Myself (2015) ... Taylor Halsted
 2014 What's Next for Sarah? (TV Series)
Chad
- Episode 2 (2014) ... Chad
 2014 Sam & Cat (TV Series)
Vance Anderson
- #StuckInABox (2014) ... Vance Anderson
 2013/II First (Short)
Rick
 2013 AwesomenessTV (TV Series)
 2013/I The Violation (Short)
Oscar Heim
 2012 Fred: The Show (TV Series)
Steve
- Expired Cow (2012) ... Steve
 2012 Hi, Lillian (Short)
Dylan
 2011-2012 So Random! (TV Series)
Shayne Zabo
- Destinee & Paris (2012) ... Shayne Zabo
- Shane Harper (2012) ... Shayne Zabo
- New Boyz (2012) ... Shayne Zabo
- China Anne McClain (2012) ... Shayne Zabo
- The Ready Set (2012) ... Shayne Zabo
 2011 All Kids Count
Cory
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series)
Ian
- Too Much Information (2011) ... Ian
 2009 Dear Lemon Lima
Philip Georgey
 2008 iCarly (TV Series)
Phillip Brownley
- iMight Switch Schools (2008) ... Phillip Brownley
 2006 Moonpie
John Paul
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Smosh Fam | The Smosh Squad | Smosh | Smosh Squad

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed