No photo available. Represent Rei Okamoto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 592,821 this week

Rei Okamoto (II)

Rei Okamoto was born on June 18, 1991 in Wakayama, Japan. She is an actress, known for Kamen Rider Kiva: King of the Castle in the Demon World (2008), The Ending Planner (2012) and L.DK (2014). See full bio »

Bong Joon Ho's "Parasite" Series Will Be a 'Six-Hour Film'

Parasite director and co-writer, Bong Joon Ho provides an update on what we can expect from the film's HBO series adaptation.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rei Okamoto's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012)
L.DK Moe Shibuya
(2014)
High School Debut Makoto Kurihara
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (62 credits)
 2019 Dakaretai Jyuuni-nin no Onnatachi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2019)
 2019 I Shared My Husband (TV Mini-Series)
 2018-2019 Butler Saionji's Great Reasoning (TV Mini-Series)
Mika Maeda
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Mika Maeda
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Mika Maeda
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Mika Maeda
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Mika Maeda
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Mika Maeda
 2019 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: 2019 Rain Special (TV Movie)
Nozomi Haruta (31 yrs)
 2018 Harassment Game (TV Mini-Series)
Kasumi Sekine
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Kasumi Sekine
 2018 Security of Justice (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2018)
 2017 Sakurada Reset Part II
Sasane Ukawa
 2017 Sakurada Reset Part I
Sasane Ukawa
 2016 The Woman of S.R.I. (TV Series)
- Episode #16.2 (2016)
- Episode #16.1 (2016)
 2015 Kounodori (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
 2015 Keiseisaimin no otoko (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 Shadow Area (TV Movie)
 2015 Kokoro ga Pokitto ne (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
 2015 Poison Berry in My Brain
Ryoichi Saotome's ex girlfriend
 2015 Ouroboros (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
 2014 Matching Love (TV Movie)
 2014 Hitotsu Hoshi no Koi: Tensai Manzaishi Yokoyama Yasushi to Tsuma (TV Mini-Series)
Hikari
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Hikari
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Hikari
 2014 Peter no sôretsu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2014)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
 2014 Funeral Procession of Peter (TV Series)
Haruka Shiina
 2014 Eien no jikou (TV Movie)
 2014 Kôhîya no hitobito (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 L.DK
Moe Shibuya
 2014 Dr. DMAT (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
 2013 Welcome to Fortune Telling Onmyo Shop (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2013)
 2013 Namonaki Doku (TV Mini-Series)
Haruka
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Haruka
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Haruka
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Haruka
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Haruka
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Haruka
 2013 Emergency Room 24 Hours (TV Series)
Maiko miki
- Episode #5.1 (2013) ... Maiko miki
 2013 Angel Home
Hakamada
 2012 Jun to Ai (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Sômatô kabushikigaisha (TV Mini-Series)
Mai
- DISC4 (2012) ... Mai
 2012 Mikeneko Hômuzu no suiri (TV Series)
Tomomi
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Tomomi
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Tomomi
 2012 Kudo Shinichi kyoto shinsengumi satsujin jiken (TV Movie)
Tooyama Kazuha
 2012 Kurohyô: Ryu ga gotoku shinshô (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2012)
 2012 Teen Court (TV Series)
Mariko
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Mariko
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Mariko
 2012 The Ending Planner (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
- Episode #1.6 (2012)
 2011 HUNTER ~Sono Onnatachi, Shoukin Kasegi~ (TV Series)
Eriko
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Eriko
 2011 Ore no Sora: Keiji-hen (TV Series)
Yui Sugawara
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Yui Sugawara
 2011 Kuruma no futari: Tokyo Drive Stories (TV Series)
Natsumi
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Natsumi
 2011 High School Debut
Makoto Kurihara
 2010 The 3rd Birthday (Video Game)
Eve Brea (Japanese version, voice)
 2010 Furîtâ, ie wo kau (TV Series)
Hoshino Akari
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Hoshino Akari
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Hoshino Akari
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Hoshino Akari
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Hoshino Akari
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Hoshino Akari
 2010 The Tax G-Men 21 (TV Movie)
 2010 Kimi e no merodî
Yu
 2010 Tanburingu (TV Series)
Aoi Asakura
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Aoi Asakura
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Aoi Asakura
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Aoi Asakura
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Aoi Asakura
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Aoi Asakura
 2010 Shodô kyôju (TV Movie)
 2010 Bungo: Nihon bungaku shinema (TV Series)
 2010 Akakabu kenji: Kyoto hen (TV Series)
 2009 Inochi no shima (TV Movie)
 2008-2009 Red Thread of Fate (TV Mini-Series)
Mia Amagishi
- Even so it's okay, it seems I'm in love (2009) ... Mia Amagishi
- The Children Who Can't be Adults (2009) ... Mia Amagishi
- The 366th Day (2009) ... Mia Amagishi
- Red Thread of Fate (2009) ... Mia Amagishi
- A New Love Begins (2009) ... Mia Amagishi
 2009 Honjitsumo hare, ijou nashi (TV Series)
 2008 Shinri
 2008 Akai ito
Mia Amagishi
 2008 Ren (Short)
 2008 The Ramen Girl
Midori
 2007 Seito shokun! (TV Series)
Shibata Anri
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Shibata Anri
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Shibata Anri
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Shibata Anri
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Shibata Anri
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Shibata Anri
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Rei-chan

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed