Emmanuel Brown


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 139,484 this week
Demo Reel
5:50 | Demo Reel
Emmanuel Brown was born on February 14, 1982 in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida. He developed a love for acting and the martial arts at an early age. Fostering a love for the movies led him to want to be an actor. He performed in school plays in elementary school and middle school, which was around the same time that he was introduced to the martial arts.... See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 11 May 2014
 
a list of 91 people
created 30 Aug 2016
 
a list of 3155 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmanuel Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2019)
Blindspot Felix
(2015)
Gotham Dmitry
(2016)
Iron Fist DEA Agent #1
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Director | Writer | Editor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019 Made in Chinatown (completed)
Lawrence
 2019 The Code (TV Series)
Corporal
- Blowed Up (2019) ... Corporal
- Original Pilot ... Corporal
 2018 Jack & Jameson (Short)
Jameson
 2017 Iron Fist (TV Series)
DEA Agent #1
- Bar the Big Boss (2017) ... DEA Agent #1
 2016 Gotham (TV Series)
Dmitry
- Mad City: Time Bomb (2016) ... Dmitry (uncredited)
 2016 Back in the Day
Tyler Miller
 2015 Blindspot (TV Series)
Felix
- Authentic Flirt (2015) ... Felix
 2014 Forever (TV Series)
Cop #1
- Skinny Dipper (2014) ... Cop #1
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Uni Cop
- Rip Off (2014) ... Uni Cop
 2014 Taxi Brooklyn (TV Series)
Technician
- The Longest Night (2014) ... Technician
 2013 Perfect: Android Rising
Cable Guy
 2013 The Legend of El (Short)
The Guard
 2012 Phil Coulson: Agent of SHIELD (Short)
Markus
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Electro
- Bono & The Edge/Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark (2011) ... Electro (uncredited)
 2010 Escape from New Jersey (Short)
Carjack Malone
 2009 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Stroke Victim
- Disease (2009) ... Stroke Victim (uncredited)
 2008 Psionics (Video)
Panthor
 2007 Methodic
Driver
 2007/II The Question (Short)
Checkmate
 2006 Don Omar: King of Kings Concert (TV Movie)
Rayo / Dancer
 2006 Catwoman: The Diamond Exchange (Short)
Transporter 3
 2003 Blood of the Beast
First strand
Show Show Stunts (10 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played both Marcus and Indian Driver and was the fight director for the world premiere production of KUNG FU by David Henry Hwang at the Signature Theatre (NYC). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Considers his greatest influences to be Jeffrey Wright, Javier Bardem, Sidney Poitier, Robert De Niro, Sean Penn, Martin Lawrence, Bruce Lee, Michael Jackson, Jackie Chan, Donnie Yen. See more »

Nickname:

Manny

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed