No photo available. Represent Bruce McAvaney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 271,174 this week

Bruce McAvaney

Bruce McAvaney was born on June 22, 1953 in Ferryden Park, South Australia, Australia as Bruce William McAvaney. He is an actor, known for The Cup (2011), Kath & Kimderella (2012) and Reverse Runner (2013). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 175 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce McAvaney's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Cup Seven Network Flemington TV Announcer
(2011)
Kath & Kimderella Football Commentator
(2012)
Reverse Runner Flashback Commentator
(2013)
Talking Footy Himself - Host
(1996-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013 Reverse Runner
Flashback Commentator (voice)
 2012 Kath & Kimderella
Football Commentator
 2011 The Cup
Seven Network Flemington TV Announcer
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sports broadcaster. Awarded the Order of Australia.

Nickname:

Mr Olympics

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed