No photo available. Represent Pat Pipolo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,842,611 this week

Pat Pipolo

Pat Pipolo was born on October 13, 1931 in East Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Pasquale Pipolo. He was previously married to Ro Pipolo. See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Pipolo's work have you seen?

Known For

Classic Albums Himself - Promotions MCA Records USA
2001

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Classic Albums (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Promotions MCA Records USA
- Elton John: Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (2001) ... Himself - Promotions MCA Records USA
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the music industry, Pat worked for "many successful record labels such as VeeJay, Liberty, Uni, Decca, Kapp, MCA, United Artists, Casablanca, and Island.". See more »

Nickname:

Bubba

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed