No photo available. Represent Jose Penala? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,493 this week

Jose Penala

Jose Penala was born on January 23, 1978 in South San Francisco, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jose Penala's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol Himself
(2006)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2006 Holidays in the City (Video documentary) (performer: "Holidays in the City")
 2006 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Top 20 Performance Show: Part 2 (Guys) (2006) ... (performer: "Overjoyed")
- Top 24 Performance Show: Part 2 (Guys) (2006) ... (performer: "Reasons")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 The Black Eyed Peas: Bebot, Version 2 (Video short)
Jose Penala
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Holidays in the City (Video documentary)
Himself
 2006 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- Top 20 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
- Top 24 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
- Hollywood Eliminations: Part 3 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sway Penala | Penala Jose Sway | Sway
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed