No photo available. Represent Bronwyn Bishop? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 391,908 this week

Bronwyn Bishop (I)

Bronwyn Bishop was born on October 19, 1942 in North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Bronwyn Kathleen Setright. She is an actress, known for Divorce Court (1967), World Series Debating (1992) and The Chaser's Media Circus (2014). She was previously married to Alan David Bishop. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bronwyn Bishop's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Divorce Court Lawyer (1967-1968)
(1967)
(1993)
A Current Affair Herself - Liberal Party Senator for New South Wales
(1991-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1967 Divorce Court (TV Series)
Lawyer (1967-1968)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Parliament of Australia

Alternate Names:

Senator Bronwyn Bishop

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Australian politician. See more »

Nickname:

Bronny

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed