Michael James Regan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,298 this week
Interview
0:50 | Interview
Michael James Regan was born on December 12, 1988 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for V-Wars (2019), Kitty Mammas (2019) and Robbery (2018). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Christmas in Angel Falls
Thu, Sep 19 9:00 PM PDT on HMM (081)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3640 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 1285 people
created 31 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael James Regan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

V-Wars Rookie Officer
(2019)
Kitty Mammas Tyler
(2019)
Robbery Adam
(2018)
Recall Mikey
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2020 Under Duress (announced)
Nick Ellwood
 2019 Guru (Short) (post-production)
Kyle
 2019 Hypernova (Short) (post-production)
Brian Harding
 2019 Kitty Mammas (post-production)
Tyler
 2019 The Remnant (Short) (post-production)
Dylan Matthews
 2019 V-Wars (TV Series) (post-production)
Rookie Officer
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Rookie Officer
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Rookie Officer
 2019 Country at Heart (TV Movie)
Tyler
 2019/I Dreams (Short)
Robbie
 2018 The Black Widow Killer (TV Movie)
Young Jason
 2018 Robbery
Adam
 2018 Keely and Du
Younger Man
 2018/I Recall
Mikey
 2018 Never Saw It Coming
Techie
 2018 Carter (TV Series)
Xavier Morton
- Harley's Got a Gun (2018) ... Xavier Morton
 2017 Christmas in Angel Falls (TV Movie)
Young Man
 2017 Salvation (TV Series)
Mysterious Figure
- Keeping the Faith (2017) ... Mysterious Figure
 2017 Deadly Dance Mum (TV Movie)
DJ
 2016 Designated Survivor (TV Series)
Duty Officer
- The Traitor (2016) ... Duty Officer
 2016 Joseph and Mary
King Herod's Attendant
 2014/III Backlash (Short)
Spencer
 2014 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Dale Frank
- Transport Is Arranged (2014) ... Dale Frank
 2014/I Fight (Short)
Trainer
 2014 Hannibal (TV Series)
Male Beachgoer
- Shiizakana (2014) ... Male Beachgoer
 2013 Morphology (Short)
Ryan
 2013 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary)
Young Investigator
- Fight to the Death (2013) ... Young Investigator
 2013 Played (TV Series)
Alexi Princip
- Untouchables (2013) ... Alexi Princip
 2012 I, Martin Short, Goes Home (TV Movie)
Statue of David (uncredited)
 2012 Scare Tactics (TV Series)
Beast
- Twilight My Fire (2012) ... Beast
 2010 The Real M*A*S*H (TV Movie)
Pvt. William Stedman
 2010 Storming Juno (TV Movie)
LCA Soldier
 2010 Being Erica (TV Series)
Cute Guy
- Bear Breasts (2010) ... Cute Guy
 2009/I Straight and Narrow (Short)
Roman Hughes
 2009 Finding the Fallen (TV Series documentary)
Canadian Soldier
- Barnardo Boy (2009) ... Canadian Soldier
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

MJR

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed