No photo available. Represent Mitch Landrieu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 252,230 this week

Mitch Landrieu

Mitch Landrieu was born on August 16, 1960 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Mitchell Joseph Landrieu. He is married to Cheryl P. Quirk. They have five children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including a peak at Season 3 of "Westworld," and the latest Netflix rom-com Always Be My Maybe. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The First 48
Blood on Bourbon (S15, Ep2)
Thu, Jun 06 9:00 AM EDT on AETV (204)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitch Landrieu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In Principle Actor
(2018)
WWE Raw Himself
(2017)
The First 48 Himself - Mayor of New Orleans / Himself - Mayor, City of New Orleans
(2015-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 In Principle (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (10 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lt. Governor Mitchell J. Landrieu | Lt. Governor Mitch Landrieu | Mayor Mitch Landrieu | Mitchell J. Landrieu | Mitchell Landrieu | State of Louisiana Lieutenant Governor Mitchell J. Landrieu | The Mayor of New Orleans
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The spread of domestic terrorism has many small stories - threats, acts of religious desecration and vandalism that move across the news radar or make a few paragraphs on inside pages of the local press, and no one gets caught, or if so, quite some time later. This is part of the ho-hum racism that eats through our country every day. In other words, we really haven't made it as far as we would ... See more »

Trivia:

Son of former New Orleans mayor Moon Landrieu. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed