STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104,113 this week

Rory Stewart (I)


Rory Stewart was born on January 3, 1973 in Hong Kong. He is a writer, known for The Legacy of Lawrence of Arabia (2010), Have I Got News for You (1990) and Rethink Afghanistan (2009). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rory Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2019)
Rethink Afghanistan Himself - Director, Carr Center for Human Rights Policy, Harvard University
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 The Legacy of Lawrence of Arabia (TV Mini-Series documentary) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 ... (written by)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rory Steart MP | Rory Stewart MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of several Tory MPs to present himself as a candidate for the premiership after Theresa May's resignation in the summer of 2019.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed